Close

Dean's List announced for spring 2019 semester

August 5, 2019

Northwest Nazarene University’s Office of Academic Affairs is proud to announce that 384 undergraduate students and 237 graduate students have been named to the Dean’s List and 127 students were named to the President’s List for the 2019 spring semester.

President’s List

The President’s List is aimed at honoring undergraduate students who have earned a grade point average of 4.0 on a load of 12 semester hours or more. The President’s List includes students from 14 states.

William Adams (Billings, Mont.); Alexandra Bartlow (Nampa, Idaho); Lauren Bassett (Nampa, Idaho); Kenzi Berggren (Nampa, Idaho); Abigail Bergler (Spokane, Wash.); Nathan Bizeau (Caldwell, Idaho); Tyler Black (Caldwell, Idaho); Jessica Brennis (Snohomish, Wash.); Gina Bucci (Las Vegas, Nev.); Jonathan Buckles (Caldwell, Idaho); Kyle Carpenter (Nampa, Idaho); Kayla Carr (Reno, Nev.); Isaac Casebolt (Nampa, Idaho); Stephen Christensen (Jacksonville, Ore.); Garrisen Cizmich (Nampa, Idaho); Elizabeth Colbert (Nampa, Idaho); Makenna Conley (Redmond, Ore.); Ryan Connor (Lacey, Wash.); Ashley Cook-Cox (Nampa, Idaho); Kayla Cooper (Nampa, Idaho); Casey Cornwell (Beaverton, Ore.); Andrew Cortez (American Falls, Idaho); Julie Cox (Roseburg, Ore.); Frank Crandall (Meridian, Idaho); Elaina Crenshaw (Oxnard, Calif.); Eleanor Crosby (Nampa, Idaho); Bethany Danner (Mccall, Idaho); Andrea Davis (Caldwell, Idaho); Gabriel Davis (Kelso, Wash.); Kaleb Davis (Castle Rock, Colo.); Anna Depew (Stanwood, Wash.); Marina Devlieg (Duvall, Wash.); Zachary Dillon (Sedro Woolley, Wash.); Caleb Druckhammer (Nampa, Idaho); Alison Edwards (Kennewick, Wash.); Madison Edwards (Nampa, Idaho); Taylor Entenman (Vancouver, Wash.); Quentin Frederick (Meridian, Idaho); Carly Gilmore (Nampa, Idaho); Kourtney Gwin (Orangevale, Calif.); Robert Hance (Auburn, Wash.); Jason Hatfield (Beaverton, Ore.); Katelyn Heckathorn (Nampa, Idaho); Hayley Henderson (Green River, Wyo.); Christina Henry (Emmett, Idaho); Madison Hinojos (Jerome, Idaho); Benjamin Johnson (Federal Way, Wash.); Gabriel Johnson (Ridgefield, Wash.); Skye Johnson (Leavenworth, Wash.); Brianna Jones (Spokane Valley, Wash.); Claire Jorgensen (Nampa, Idaho); Elizabeth Karp (Blue Earth, Minn.); Lauren Ketchum (Timnath, Colo.); Natalie Knauf (Dana Point, Calif.); Samantha Koenig (Yakima, Wash.); Elissa Krause (Olympia, Wash.); Hannah Lawson (Nampa, Idaho); Jieun Lee (Nampa, Idaho); Anna Lonai Milton (Freewater, Ore.); Caleb Martinez (Longmont, Colo.); Cody Massie (Nampa, Idaho); Emily Maxfield (Harrah, Wash.); Kaylee Mee (Nampa, Idaho); Erica Minyard (El Paso, Texas); Camilla Mowry (Twin Falls, Idaho); Hannah Moxham (Boise, Idaho); Alexander Nadermann (Redmond, Ore.); Megan Nelson (Boise, Idaho); Nicole Nobbs (Zillah, Wash.); Connor Nogales (Nampa, Idaho); Kaitlyn Nogales (Nampa, Idaho); Lindsay Noste (Camano Island, Wash.); Robyn O’Donahue (Nampa, Idaho); Jared Ojua (Amity, Ore.); Aurora Ovalle (Caldwell, Idaho); Kyle Pacheco (Meridian, Idaho); Keoni Parcasioeshelman (Nampa, Idaho); Grace Peck (Nampa, Idaho); Breann Porter (Vancouver, Wash.); Alexis Quick (Anchorage, Alaska); Aaron Rogers (Port Orchard, Wash.); Kate Rylaarsdam (Leavenworth, Wash.); Jesus Sanchez (Seward, Alaska); Sierra Sanchez (Nampa, Idaho); Rosa Sandoval Alanis (Nampa, Idaho); Jamie Schueler (Olympia, Wash.); Tyler Shea (Spokane, Wash.); Torie Slemmer (Nampa, Idaho); Elise Snowden (Medford, Ore.); Rebekah Soft (Brush Prairie, Wash.); Kamryn Steele (Lewiston, Idaho); Kristina Steele (Lewiston, Idaho); Christiana Stone (Nampa, Idaho); Madeleine Vandel (Leavenworth, Wash.); Hope Watanabe (Nampa, Idaho); Jacob Winters (Caldwell, Idaho); Angelique Yang (Snohomish, Wash.).

Dean’s List

To be eligible for the Dean’s List in the College of Arts & Sciences, a student must earn a 3.5 grade-point average while taking at least 12 graded credit hours of classes at the undergraduate level. To be eligible in the College of Graduate & Adult Studies, a student must earn a 4.0 grade-point average while taking six graded credit hours at the graduate level. NNU’s Dean’s List includes students from 31 states and three foreign countries.

Spring 2019 College of Arts & Sciences Dean’s List:

Hunter Aarhus (Vancouver, Wash.); Dominic Abdelahad (Meerbusch, Germany); Natalie Akers (Leavenworth, Wash.); Parker Akkerman (Nampa, Idaho); Avery Albrecht (La Grande, Ore.); Sara Alis (Eagle, Idaho); Emma Anderson (Nampa, Idaho); Kailynn Anderson (Oregon City, Ore.); Gretchen Armstrong (Caldwell, Idaho); Mercedes Arroyo (Nampa, Idaho); Marlena Askren (Othello, Wash.); Seth Austin (Tehachapi, Calif.); Kaelen Bach (Chehalis, Wash.); Sierra Bahem (Fruitland, Idaho); Hunter Bain (Jefferson, Ore.); Denise Baker (Ontario, Ore.); Bridgett Ball (Coeur D’Alene, Idaho); Christina Barker (Caldwell, Idaho); Megan Battershell (Nampa, Idaho); Ethan Beagle (Mountlake Terrace, Wash.); Madison Belote (Lubbock, Texas); Myia Berner (Ione, Calif.); Ana Biazon (Rio Claro, Brazil); Jayme Bills (Melba, Idaho); Allison Bingham (Meridian, Idaho); Scarlett Binkiewicz (Puyallup, Wash.); Katherine Binkley (Arvada, Colo.); Alexandria Birnel (Nampa, Idaho); Mitchell Birnel (Nampa, Idaho); Bryan Black (Pasco, Wash.); Ashley Bliss (Rocklin, Calif.); Jason Blowers (Nampa, Idaho); Abigail Blum (Troy, Idaho); Karis Boockholdt (Eagle, Idaho); Jacob Booker (Medford, Ore.); Breanna Boutte (Nampa, Idaho); Emma Bowman (Boise, Idaho); Kamden Brothers (Nampa, Idaho); Joseph Bulanon (Nampa, Idaho); Jayde Burch (Nampa, Idaho); Alisa Burlakov (Spokane Valley, Wash.); Allison Byron (Nampa, Idaho); Nicolette Camp (Meridian, Idaho); Benjamin Campbell (Nampa, Idaho); Mallory Campbell (Chandlersville, Ohio); Lydia Campbellwhite (Nampa, Idaho); Vivian Camper (Tillamook, Ore.); Nathan Cassara (Cave Creek, Ariz.); Sierra Cdebaca (Nampa, Idaho); Jessica Charles (Yakima, Wash.); Aleesha Chavez (Nampa, Idaho); Nadine Chehimi (Eagle, Idaho); Taylor Christensen (Caldwell, Idaho); Shay Christianson (Meridian, Idaho); David Christianson (Franklin, Tenn.); Megan Christopher (Nampa, Idaho); Nataliya Chuma (Meridian, Idaho); Thomas Clark (Nampa, Idaho); Cassandra Clarke (Nampa, Idaho); Treyson Conley (Redmond, Ore.); Stewart Cope (New Plymouth, Idaho); Hayden Crabb (Nampa, Idaho); Danielle Crowe (Caldwell, Idaho); Christopher Cruz Osorio (Fredericksburg, Va.); Luis Cuevas (Caldwell, Idaho); Jonah Cullen (West Richland, Wash.); Mckenna Cullen (West Richland, Wash.); Dylan Cure (Fort Worth, Texas); Parker Curtis (Caldwell, Idaho); Alaina Dalton (Emmett, Idaho); Hayden Danielson (Meridian, Idaho); Mikaela Daugherty (Nampa, Idaho); Eliana Davis (Colorado Springs, Colo.); Kassidy Davis (Castle Rock, Colo.); Lauren Davis (Nampa, Idaho); Sarah Devine (Seabeck, Wash.); Marilyn Dickerson (New Plymouth, Idaho); Madison Dirks (Richland, Wash.); Shelby Dixon (Elk Grove, Calif.); Parker Doolin (Longview, Wash.); Devyn Duryea (Silverdale, Wash.); Matalynn Eager (Caldwell, Idaho); Sage Earnest (Nampa, Idaho); Austin Elleby (Renton, Wash.); Ashley Ellington (Roseburg, Ore.); Grace Ellis (Meridian, Idaho); Sarah Elsey (Meridian, Idaho); Mckenna Emerson (Eagle, Idaho); Isaac Emerson (Greenacres, Wash.); Kellen Fairchild (Athena, Ore.); Caitlyn Farmer (White House, Tenn.); Morgan Fast (Centralia, Wash.); Martha Felicienne (Boise, Idaho); Brooke Felzien (Boise, Idaho); Rachel Fender (Zillah, Wash.); Cassidy Fifield (Marysville, Wash.); Pauline Finkbeiner (Meridian, Idaho); Brooke Fischer (Nampa, Idaho); Brandon Fisk (Nampa, Idaho); Brooke Foster (Boise, Idaho); Jillian French (Tracyton, Wash.); Jalen Fuhriman (Nampa, Idaho); Camille Fulwood (Nampa, Idaho); Heather Funk (Redmond, Ore.); Jacob Furgison (Olympia, Wash.); Karlee Gale (Irrigon, Ore.); Lauren Garner (Nampa, Idaho); Ethan Gerdes (Twin Falls, Idaho); Nakeata Gilliam (Nampa, Idaho); Kedrick Glinski (Nampa, Idaho); Ashley Goode (Nampa, Idaho); Emily Goode (Nampa, Idaho); Benjamin Gray (Meridian, Idaho); Skylar Gray (Nampa, Idaho); Lily Greene (Boise, Idaho); Rachel Greenwood (Los Alamos, N.M.); Elise Griffith Milton (Freewater, Ore.); Beau Griffith (Rapid City, S.D.); Tyson Gusman (Enumclaw, Wash.); Phillip Gwin (Orangevale, Calif.); Deneige Haar (Boise, Idaho); Dylan Hall (Colfax, Wash.); Jessica Hardy (Hood River, Ore.); Cally Harper (Nampa, Idaho); Kaleb Harper (Nampa, Idaho); Travis Haslem (Battle Ground, Wash.); Jackson Hawkins (Caldwell, Idaho); Rachel Hazelip (Nampa, Idaho); Alyssa Heckathorn (Nampa, Idaho); Hope Henry (Kimberly, Idaho); Ashley Herrington (Spokane, Wash.); Tyler Hestand (Nampa, Idaho); Justin Higgins (Nampa, Idaho); Siena Hildenbrand (Portland, Ore.); Anastasia Himler (Salem, Ore.); Shad Hogan (Kingston, Wash.); Hannah Holloway (Eagle, Idaho); Hayden Holmlund (Montara, Calif.); Ashley Holton (Marsing, Idaho); Ivy Hommel (Boise, Idaho); Jocelyn Hosley (Pinehurst, Idaho); Madison Howard (Nampa, Idaho); Austin Howard (Billings, Mont.); Simeon Howie (Meridian, Idaho); Larae Hudson (Kennewick, Wash.); Abigail Hunter (Coeur D’Alene, Idaho); Benjamin Hunter (Nampa, Idaho); Hannah Hunter (Nampa, Idaho) Dakota Hutton King (Sun Valley, Idaho); Kyle James (Mukilteo, Wash.); Blake Johanson (Nampa, Idaho); Amber Johnson (Lewiston, Idaho); Abigail Johnson (Portland, Ore.); Kalen Johnson (Zillah, Wash.); Sarah Jones (Nampa, Idaho); Taylor Jones (Nampa, Idaho); Tyler Joplin (Eagle, Idaho); Laura Julian (Roseburg, Ore.); Isaiah Kahut (Vancouver, Wash.); Chandler Kauffman (Nampa, Idaho); Caitlynn King (Nampa, Idaho); Janelle King (Canyon City, Ore.); Kimberly Kinney (Coral Gables, Fla.); Casandra Kispert (Edmonds, Wash.); Jonathan Knittel (Pine Grove, Calif.); Sydney Koenig (Yakima, Wash.); David Kohagen (Boise, Idaho); Mckaylee Kuntz (Nampa, Idaho); Landon Lacy (Nampa, Idaho); Luke Lamue (Payette, Idaho); Arjane Lantafe (Nampa, Idaho); Zachary Ledvina (Bonney Lake, Wash.); Mckenzie Lee (Eagle, Idaho); Enoch Levandovsky (Kuna, Idaho); Christa Lewis (Gunnison, Colo.); Sarah Lewis (Nampa, Idaho); Levi Lewis (Ontario, Ore.); Cassidy Littleton (Nampa, Idaho); Emma Longoria (Caldwell, Idaho); Karina Lopez (Nampa, Idaho); Abbey Lotter (San Diego, Calif.); Natalie Luengen (Sequim, Wash.); Jessica Lund (Boise, Idaho); Chloe Lyon (Nampa, Idaho); Brielle Macdonald (Nampa, Idaho); Graham Macdonald (Nampa, Idaho); Olivia Macdonald (Nampa, Idaho); Tayden Macdonald (Edmonds, Wash.); Jaquelyn Mahowald (Nine Mile Falls, Wash.); Brooke Manning (Meridian, Idaho); Jacob Manzi (Monmouth, Ore.); Mikayla Manzi (Monmouth, Ore.); Tayler Markland (Cave Creek, Ariz.); Shelbie Martinez (Meridian, Idaho); Launie Mae Mata (Boise, Idaho); Abigail Matson (Nampa, Idaho); Nathan Maupin (Corvallis, Ore.); Brennan May (Yakima, Wash.); Ragan Mcgilvery (Nampa, Idaho); Megan Mcglone (Boise, Idaho); Mark Mcgraw (Colorado Springs, Colo.); Caitlin Mckinney (Mead, Wash.); Benjamin Meade (Raymond, Wash.); Giana Melfe (Meridian, Idaho); Isabel Menchaca (Caldwell, Idaho); Bryce Miller (Nampa, Idaho); Andrea Miller (Billings, Mont.); Stephanie Miller (Portland, Ore.); Emily Mills (Caldwell, Idaho); Katerina Moeller (Spokane, Wash.); Nickolas Monteiro (Boise, Idaho); Abagail Moore (Salinas, Calif.); Samuel Moore (Medford, Ore.); Mariaismeira Moreno (El Paso, Texas); Mary-lynn Morgan (Nampa, Idaho); Connor Mote (Kennewick, Wash.); Karina Murguia (Nampa, Idaho); Rikki Myers (Mill Creek, Wash.); Kaitlyn Neer (Pendleton, Ore.); Kassidy Neighbors (Eagle, Idaho); Andrea Nelson (Longview, Wash.); Morgan Newbold (Caldwell, Idaho); Heidi Nisly (Victor, Mont.); Jennifer Nobbs (Zillah, Wash.); Amelia Noel (Ammon, Idaho); Nikolette Nunn (Caldwell, Idaho); Tezianna Nunn (Caldwell, Idaho); Casey O’Brien (Yakima, Wash.); Kylie Orr (Meridian, Idaho); Caleb Overcast (Nampa, Idaho); Cayla Owen (Colorado Springs, Colo.); Carly Parker (Pocatello, Idaho); Lyndzie Parker (Ridgefield, Wash.); Madelene Parton (Leavenworth, Wash.); Brittney Paterson (Nampa, Idaho); Magdalena Peden (Nampa, Idaho); Brendan Peltzer (Ridgefield, Wash.); Griffin Peppley (Lacey, Wash.); Jace Perryman (Nampa, Idaho); Cody Petellin (Dalton Gardens, Idaho); Caleb Pflugrath (Peshastin, Wash.); Makenna Pickett (Boise, Idaho); Jade Pool (Caldwell, Idaho); Megan Potter (Nampa, Idaho); Madison Pratt (Horseshoe Bend, Idaho); Sydney Pratt (Horseshoe Bend, Idaho); Brittany Priddy (Star, Idaho); Faith Purcell (Lewiston, Idaho); Madison Queen (Spokane, Wash.); Justin Quinn (Meridian, Idaho); Braden Rainey (Nampa, Idaho); Kyle Redford (Nampa, Idaho); George Reidy (Edmonds, Wash.); Kristina Reyes (Vancouver, Wash.) Chaselyn Rhinehart (Boise, Idaho); Leah Richardson (Nampa, Idaho); Gabrielle Rick (Ione, Wash.); Hannah Rick (Ione, Wash.); David Ricken (Boise, Idaho); Jessica Rimer (Enumclaw, Wash.); Jonathan Ringer (Darby, Mont.); Matthew Riniker (Nampa, Idaho); Courtney Ritchey (Nampa, Idaho); Dusti Rogers (New Plymouth, Idaho); Andie Rogers (Port Orchard, Wash.); Ian Rohnert (Mccall, Idaho); Samuel Roth (Salem, Ore.); Katelyn Rudeen (Eltopia, Wash.); Kayla Sale (Eagle, Idaho); Dakota Sanchez (Nampa, Idaho); Corrinah Schaefer (Boise, Idaho); Ryan Schwin (Baker City, Ore.); Carlee Seaney (Kuna, Idaho); Mikayla Sherer (Boise, Idaho); Connie Shores (Greenleaf, Idaho); Morgan Shuster (Meridian, Idaho); Karlee Skaggs (Annandale, Va.); Justin Slattery (Boise, Idaho); Christian Smith (Orlando, Fla.); Mackenzie Smith (Orlando, Fla.); Reece Sorenson (Salem, Ore.); Cesar Sosa (Nampa, Idaho); Lydia Steiner (Nampa, Idaho); Kristen Stevens (Ashland, Ore.); Gabriel Steward (Ontario, Ore.); Bradley Stiles (Marion, Ind.); Melinda Stillman (Nampa, Idaho); Joseph Stoltzfus (Boise, Idaho); Madison Strickler (Star, Idaho); Joshua Stuhr (Spokane, Wash.); Abigail Stutz (Colonial Beach, Va.); Chatchawan Sukkha (Kuna, Idaho); Natalie Sullivan (Boise, Idaho); Amy Swenson (Pendleton, Ore.); Monique Taylor (Boise, Idaho); Casey Thompson (Boise, Idaho); Alpheus Thornton (Independence, Ore.); Dakota Tidwell (South Jordan, Utah); Tyler Tracht (Nampa, Idaho); Adelaide Turnage (Meridian, Idaho); Jenna Turner (Glendora, Calif.); Alaina Uhlenhoff (Nampa, Idaho); Kristen Vander Stelt (Jerome, Idaho); Benjamin Verboncoeur (Riverton, Utah); Steven Verdieck (Troutdale, Ore.); Madison Vonbrethorst (Spokane, Wash.); Emily Wade (Nampa, Idaho); Luke Wagenaar (Sunnyside, Wash.); Mckenna Walker (Moses Lake, Wash.); Kevin Waller (Eagle, Idaho); Alexis Ward (Boise, Idaho); Emme Warnken (Victor, Mont.); Kacy Watkins (Nampa, Idaho); Benjamin Weaver (Nampa, Idaho); Cooper Webster (Portland, Ore.); Andrew Welk (Nampa, Idaho); Zoe Wessels (Council, Idaho); Robert White (Meridian, Idaho); Amanda Wikoff (Sandpoint, Idaho); Joseph Willard (Beaverton, Ore.); Kendal Willenbrock (Gig Harbor, Wash.); Cassidy Wittrig (Nampa, Idaho); Emmalee Wolfe (San Diego, Calif.); Keaton Woodcook (Chesapeake, Va.); Cayden Wright (Nampa, Idaho); Magda Wronski (Anaheim, Calif.); Raeanna Young (Wilton, Calif.); Tennyson Young (Boise, Idaho); Heather Yunek (Sandpoint, Idaho); Caleb Zeller (Meridian, Idaho); Jace Ziegler (Outlook, Wash.); Jade Zimmer (Aurora, Colo.); Carissa Zimmer (Nampa, Idaho); Lauren Zuba (Moscow, Idaho).

Spring 2019 College of Adult & Graduate Studies Dean’s List:

Brooke Abel (Meridian, Idaho); Rebekah Adams (Corinth, Texas); Thomas Agyei (Monrovia, Calif.); Bradley Amburgey (Boise, Idaho); Julia Ancell (Boise, Idaho); Ashley Andersen (Meridian, Idaho); Kristen Anderson (Boise, Idaho); Bernadette Anderson (Cahokia, Ill.); Aleshia Anderson (Caldwell, Idaho); Andre Archer (Caldwell, Idaho); Brandi Arnold (Boise, Idaho); Addie Ashton (Nampa, Idaho); Lynn Atzet (Sandpoint, Idaho); Molly Austinson (APO, Military-Pacific); Jessica Ayers (Emmett, Idaho); Sandra Baeza Nunez (Meridian, Idaho); Krista Baker (Emmett, Idaho); Christopher Balbi (East Rockaway, N.Y.); Hannah Barclay (New Plymouth, Idaho); Ashley Baremore (Meridian, Idaho); Sherry Barnes Macon (Meridian, Idaho); Meganlynn Barrett (Hamersville, Ohio); Martha Bartlow (Lake Oswego, Ore.); Brianne Baty (Middleton, Idaho); Valentina Bauman (Nampa, Idaho); Michael Bennett (Rexburg, Idaho); Marcella Bentley-Salmon (Arvada, Colo.); Katelyn Bettinger (Boise, Idaho); Lori Biggs (Iona, Idaho); Deborah Birdsall (Aurora, Colo.); Robert Black (Mililani, Hawaii); Philemena Blamo (Saint Paul, Minn.); Stephanie Blankenship (Boise, Idaho); Sheila Blewett (Boise, Idaho); Michael Blohm (Albuquerque, N.M.); Carly Bloomer (Boise, Idaho); Sheila Bolinger (Sheridan, Wyo.); Camille Bouthillier (Chubbuck, Idaho); Rustan Bradshaw (Challis, Idaho); Teresa Braseth (Imbler, Ore.); Kelsey Breeding (Meridian, Idaho); Chloe Brewer (Nampa, Idaho); April Briggs (Nampa, Idaho); Angela Bruggeman (Livermore, Calif.); Derek Bub (Eagle, Idaho); Sara Buckles (Caldwell, Idaho); Morgan Buhr (Caldwell, Idaho); Heather Bullington (Boise, Idaho); Elisa Bullock (Boise, Idaho); Corbin Burkett (Nampa, Idaho); Rebecca Burnham (Nampa, Idaho); Jami Carbray (Nampa, Idaho); Uriel Carranza (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Leeann Carson (Nampa, Idaho); Olivia Carter (Bothell, Wash.); Lucia Cegnar (Nampa, Idaho); Toni Chadez (Nampa, Idaho); Robert Chatelain (Cloverdale, Ore.); Tara Chowriamah (Boise, Idaho); Irina Chuma (Meridian, Idaho) Brandi Clark (Kuna, Idaho) Jennifer Clure (Nampa, Idaho); Jacque Cobb (Haines, Ore.); April Coen (Kalispell, Mont.); Brandon Collins (Boise, Idaho); Kristen Coltrin (Meridian, Idaho); Ruth Compere (Louisville, Ky.); Sara Cookewall (Boise, Idaho); Heidi Cornell (Lewiston, Idaho); Jennifer Cornell (Nampa, Idaho); Anthony Cox (Caldwell, Idaho); Anne Crabtree (Meridian, Idaho); Veronica Craker (Nampa, Idaho); Baylee Critchlow (Boise, Idaho); Jarrod Crump (Kuna, Idaho); Jeannette Curtis (Boise, Idaho); Caleb Daniels (Nampa, Idaho); Jeffrey Davis (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Christopher Davis (Kelso, Wash.); Brittany Daylong (Nampa, Idaho); Antonio De La Torre (Nampa, Idaho); Wendi Densley (Middleton, Idaho); Lucky Detty (Columbia, S.C.); Marquita Diaz (Caldwell, Idaho); Lauren Diaz (Nampa, Idaho); Layne Dillingham (Meridian, Idaho); Micah Doramus (Star, Idaho); Amber Doremus (Boise, Idaho); Amanda Duell (Boise, Idaho); Colin Duffy (Lakewood, Wash.); Melissa Duggan (Twin Falls, Idaho); Alexander Duncan (Boise, Idaho); Jacob Dyer (Eagle, Idaho); Erin Eadington (Meridian, Idaho); Chrysanthe Eastman (Meridian, Idaho); Kimberly Ellsworth (Fredericksburg, Va.); Shane Endicott (Orofino, Idaho); Illya Engle (Boise, Idaho); Lindsay English (Mcminnville, Ore.); Cody Enrico (Boise, Idaho); Anthony Ewing (Parma, Idaho); Matthew Farr (Holt, Mich.); Nolan Fellows (Boise, Idaho); Maryclaire Fery (Boise, Idaho); Michelle Fischer (Lewiston, Idaho); Makayla Fisher (Boise, Idaho); Teresa Fodge (Kuna, Idaho); Theresa Foster (Rathdrum, Idaho); Lindsay Fraley (Nampa, Idaho); Roxanne Gadberry (Post Falls, Idaho); Stephanie Gallegos (Meridian, Idaho); Britney Gandhi (Fargo, N.D.); Rupak Gandhi (Fargo, N.D.); Marc Gee (Thatcher, Idaho); John Getty (Bakersfield, Calif.); Lisa Giddings (Spokane, Wash.); Shasta Gilder (Boise, Idaho); Amber Gillette (Meridian, Idaho); Arynn Gomez (Meridian, Idaho); Erinn Goodwin (Winston, Ore.); Lynda Gray (Nampa, Idaho); Katherine Grohs (Boise, Idaho); Lourdes Guzman (Ammon, Idaho); Chelsey Hale (Ammon, Idaho); Steven Hamilton (Newberg, Ore.); Shauna Hanus (Prescott, Ariz.); Ellen Harding (Meridian, Idaho); Becky Harmon (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Linda Hartley (Willow Spring, N.C.); Karen Hatch (Nampa, Idaho); Hailey Hatfield (Nampa, Idaho); Clayton Hawks (Boise, Idaho); Anna Heideman (Nampa, Idaho); Parker Henry (Greenville, S.C.); Diana Hernandezrivera (Kuna, Idaho); Melinda Hill (Nampa, Idaho); Scott Hogan (Nampa, Idaho); Jay Hoover (Boise, Idaho); Claudine Hopper (Keaau, Hawaii); Sarah House (Nampa, Idaho); Amy Hubach (Caldwell, Idaho); Karen Humber (Ilwaco, Wash.); Jeremy Hume (Caldwell, Idaho); Debra Husar (Boise, Idaho); Katelyn Idleman (Arlington, Va.); Kris Imel (Meridian, Idaho); Hilary Jacobs (Boise, Idaho); Stephanie Jansen (Caldwell, Idaho); Renee Johanson (Star, Idaho); Darcia Johns (Emmett, Idaho); Ashley Johnson (Kuna, Idaho); Makenna Johnson (Twin Falls, Idaho); Jessica Jones (Saint Augustine, Fla.); Christopher Jones (Filer, Idaho); Johanna Jordan (Meridian, Idaho); Melissa Judson (Fruitland, Idaho); Marisa Kaali (Boise, Idaho); Cody Karst (Silverton, Idaho); Shannon Kelly (New Plymouth, Idaho) David Kerr (Nampa, Idaho); Lisa Kerr (Kuna, Idaho); Melissa Ketner (Caldwell, Idaho); Alicia Kodesh (Boise, Idaho); Jayne Konkright (Twin Falls, Idaho); Christa Lake (Fruitland, Idaho); Karen Lamb (Boise, Idaho); Dylan Landeen (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Greg Larson (American Falls, Idaho); Rebecca Lavallee (Mountain Home, Idaho); Chelsea Leatherman (Boise, Idaho); Brittney Lipple (Boise, Idaho); Mary Lively (Twin Falls, Idaho); Sandra Lobo (Buhl, Idaho); Anthony Loisate (Boise, Idaho); Clay Long (Nampa, Idaho); Lawren Long (Emmett, Idaho); Amie Longmire (Boise, Idaho); Tabitha Lower (Boise, Idaho); Eva Luna (Nampa, Idaho); Gina Lyon (Meridian, Idaho); Rhoda Maciel (Tillamook, Ore.); Jessica Mann (Spokane, Wash.); Erica Martens (Twin Falls, Idaho); William Martineau (Nampa, Idaho); Nicole Martinez (Boise, Idaho); Tyler Matheson (Boise, Idaho); Cheyanne Matlack (Irrigon, Ore.); Eric Mayer (Meridian, Idaho); Stephanie Mballo (Boise, Idaho); Jennifer Mcadam (Mission Viejo, Calif.); Kendal Mccoy (Meridian, Idaho); Renee Mcdaniel (Nampa, Idaho); Jason Mceachran (Clovis, Calif.); Lindsay Mcewan (Boise, Idaho); Laura Mcghee (Meridian, Idaho); Marie Mcgrath (Nampa, Idaho); Peppi Mcintosh (Middleton, Idaho); Patricia Mcmahon (Nampa, Idaho); Peter Mcpherson (Nampa, Idaho); Kaitlyn Mecham (Meridian, Idaho); Jennifer Melendez (Tacoma, Wash.); David Miles (Eagle, Idaho); Allison Miles (Meridian, Idaho); Elizabeth Miller (Eagle, Idaho); Natalie Millett (Meridian, Idaho); Logan Minkevitch (Newton, Kan.); Stephanie Mips (Middleton, Idaho); Abraham Mitchell (Sandy, Ore.); Adam Mockus (Portland, Ore.); Nicole Mohr (Meridian, Idaho); Paige Moles (Marshfield, Mont.); Erin Moore (Boise, Idaho); Andrea Morris (Boise, Idaho); Julie Morris (American Falls, Idaho); Jessica Muraski (Mountain Home, Idaho); Kyle Murphy (Nampa, Idaho); Hannah Myers (Nampa, Idaho); Jennafer Naifeh (Boise, Idaho); Shantell Navarro (Caldwell, Idaho); Lindsay Nelson (Kuna, Idaho); Mari Nelson (Twin Falls, Idaho); Aubrey Nelson (Nampa, Idaho); Amber Nichols (Boise, Idaho); Magen Nielsen (Meridian, Idaho); Autumn Nihart (Caldwell, Idaho); Kelsey Nitu (Nampa, Idaho); Pamela Novak (Unadilla, N.Y.); Mollee O’Day (Highland, Calif.); Jordyn Oliver (Meridian, Idaho); Erin Paradis (Meridian, Idaho); Brenda Passmore (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Lisa Pelkoski (Eagle, Idaho); Sarah Perotti (Nampa, Idaho); Breanna Perry (Nampa, Idaho); Cody Perry (Pocatello, Idaho); Tanya Peshovich (Beaverton, Ore.); Krista Petersen (Boise, Idaho); Melissa Phillippi (Nampa, Idaho); Kathleen Pinkston (Nampa, Idaho); Nathan Pool (Caldwell, Idaho); Melinda Porter (Selma, Ind.); Allison Power (Boise, Idaho); Kathlean Prindle (Nampa, Idaho); Terry Rasmussen (Nampa, Idaho); Eric Rethy (Boise, Idaho); Daniel Rhodes (Boise, Idaho); Mariia Riabukhina (Boise, Idaho); Kindsey Ridgway (Jerome, Idaho); James Riley (Eagle, Idaho); Stela Risto (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Nichole Roach (Boise, Idaho); Megan Roberts (Boise, Idaho); Camille Rodes (Horseshoe Bend, Idaho); Michael Rohlena (Sioux City, Iowa); Matthew Ross (Boise, Idaho); Jacob Rounds (Maineville, Ohio); Miki Royer (Nampa, Idaho); Adisson Roylance (Florence, Ore.); Kjeranne Rummel (Boise, Idaho); Jacob Saunders (Star, Idaho); Jessyka Scherer (Boise, Idaho); Travis Schwab (Rexburg, Idaho); Kalee Schwarting (Caldwell, Idaho); Krystle Sears (Mountain Home, Idaho); Bradley Shingler (Meridian, Idaho); Amanda Slone (Elkhorn City, Ky.); Ali Smith (Boise, Idaho); Rebecca Smith (Meridian, Idaho); Susan Smith (Grangeville, Idaho); Kristal Soland (Star, Idaho); Nathan Soule (Elizabeth City, N.C.,); Shanna Spiller (Nampa, Idaho); Kassandra Spinnie (Meridian, Idaho); Pamela St. Clair (Portland, Ore.); Mackenzy Starkey (Nampa, Idaho); Dawn Stechschulte (Portland, Ore.); Lauren Steele (Boise, Idaho); Nick Steinloski (Bothell, Wash.); Susan Sutton (Boise, Idaho); Annette Thompson (Nampa, Idaho); Ronadee Thornock (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Amanda Tompkins (Caldwell, Idaho); Jill Topliff (Nampa, Idaho); Crasha Townsend (Roanoke, Va.); Heidi Tracht (Nampa, Idaho); Darla Trent (Star, Idaho); Brianna Tuckett (Terreton, Idaho); Paula Tuckness (Caldwell, Idaho); Brett Twiss (Boise, Idaho); Zachary Van Gerpen (Nampa, Idaho); Emily Veenstra (Boise, Idaho); Elizabeth Verona (Nampa, Idaho); Cristina Vieira (Boise, Idaho); Ryan Vigilant (Boise, Idaho); Ray Vizgirdas (Boise, Idaho); William Waetje (Ammon, Idaho); Chelsea Wallace (Eagle, Idaho); Kristopher Wallaert (Mountain Home, Idaho); Kimberly Watson (Meridian, Idaho); Kathren Watson (Susanville, Calif.); Amanda Weaver (Kuna, Idaho); Cara Weech (Star, Idaho); Kyra Weight (Steilacoom, Wash.); Stefanie Westover (Idaho Falls, Idaho); Hilary Wheeler (Dubois, Idaho); Tracy Whitmire (Dayton, Ore.); Lindsay Wienand (Boise, Idaho); Stacy Williams (Boise, Idaho); Tammie Wilson (Ontario, Ore.); Denise Winkel (Caldwell, Idaho); Rachael Wolter (Boise, Idaho) Selah Worley (Nampa, Idaho); Amber Worthington (Boise, Idaho) Emily Wright (Heyburn, Idaho); Lindsay Wright (Meridian, Idaho) Tori Young (Kuna, Idaho); Heidi Zohner (Boise, Idaho).

NNU Online

Accessible, high-caliber education. NNU Online pairs the flexibility you desire with the rigorous academics and legacy of an established university.

See Our Programs

Zac Vineyard Availed